Air quality and pollution city ranking

Major cityUS AQIFollowers 
1Delhi, IndiaDelhi, India19425457
2Kuwait City, KuwaitKuwait City, Kuwait1837201
3Lahore, PakistanLahore, Pakistan1814289
4Jakarta, IndonesiaJakarta, Indonesia16219859
5Kolkata, IndiaKolkata, India1589227
6Poznan, PolandPoznan, Poland154849
7Warsaw, PolandWarsaw, Poland1527342
8Krakow, PolandKrakow, Poland1384647
9Dubai, United Arab EmiratesDubai, United Arab Emirates13753213
10Karachi, PakistanKarachi, Pakistan1351622
11Kathmandu, NepalKathmandu, Nepal1293111
12Chengdu, ChinaChengdu, China12783561
13Vienna, AustriaVienna, Austria1272008
14Mumbai, IndiaMumbai, India12212517
15Chongqing, ChinaChongqing, China1223818
16Shanghai, ChinaShanghai, China114114314
17Skopje, MacedoniaSkopje, Macedonia112670
18Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaUlaanbaatar, Mongolia1123818
19Plovdiv, BulgariaPlovdiv, Bulgaria110453
20Prague, Czech RepublicPrague, Czech Republic1082008
21Wroclaw, PolandWroclaw, Poland1024449
22Bratislava, SlovakiaBratislava, Slovakia97604
23Kaohsiung, TaiwanKaohsiung, Taiwan9712017
24Budapest, HungaryBudapest, Hungary95858
25Brussels, BelgiumBrussels, Belgium931075
26Zagreb, CroatiaZagreb, Croatia931028
27Berlin, GermanyBerlin, Germany873007
28Wuhan, ChinaWuhan, China864383
29Amsterdam, NetherlandsAmsterdam, Netherlands861282
30Sofia, BulgariaSofia, Bulgaria852479
31Nagoya, JapanNagoya, Japan83377
32Busan, South KoreaBusan, South Korea8290280
33Hangzhou, ChinaHangzhou, China806928
34Bern, SwitzerlandBern, Switzerland78670
35Sarajevo, Bosnia HerzegovinaSarajevo, Bosnia Herzegovina78283
36Tel Aviv-Yafo, IsraelTel Aviv-Yafo, Israel78858
37Lima, PeruLima, Peru74453
38Singapore, SingaporeSingapore, Singapore726325
39Jerusalem, IsraelJerusalem, Israel701640
40Tehran, IranTehran, Iran704072
41Rotterdam, NetherlandsRotterdam, Netherlands66754
42Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaRiyadh, Saudi Arabia653309
43Lyon, FranceLyon, France653252
44Sao Paulo, BrazilSao Paulo, Brazil65585
45Bangkok, ThailandBangkok, Thailand6510792
46Helsinki, FinlandHelsinki, Finland641207
47Chiang Mai, ThailandChiang Mai, Thailand615514
48Moscow, RussiaMoscow, Russia596127
49Marseille, FranceMarseille, France57971
50Kabul, AfghanistanKabul, Afghanistan56491

Track your air quality anywhere you are

Download the app

Link to download AirVisual app on App StoreLink to download AirVisual app on Google PlayLink to download AirVisual app on Android