Air quality and pollution city ranking

Major cityUS AQIFollowers 
1Kabul, AfghanistanKabul, Afghanistan273991
2Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaUlaanbaatar, Mongolia2673110
3Lahore, PakistanLahore, Pakistan2633145
4Delhi, IndiaDelhi, India22931815
5Belgrade, SerbiaBelgrade, Serbia2091367
6Chongqing, ChinaChongqing, China1864524
7Chengdu, ChinaChengdu, China181106267
8Krakow, PolandKrakow, Poland1726582
9Poznan, PolandPoznan, Poland170917
10Shanghai, ChinaShanghai, China168136641
11Karachi, PakistanKarachi, Pakistan1661469
12Kolkata, IndiaKolkata, India16020595
13Hangzhou, ChinaHangzhou, China1609046
14Budapest, HungaryBudapest, Hungary160721
15Kathmandu, NepalKathmandu, Nepal1591098
16Warsaw, PolandWarsaw, Poland1598822
17Dhaka, BangladeshDhaka, Bangladesh1582454
18Wuhan, ChinaWuhan, China1584666
19Mumbai, IndiaMumbai, India15623064
20Hanoi, VietnamHanoi, Vietnam15611522
21Guangzhou, ChinaGuangzhou, China156103109
22Jakarta, IndonesiaJakarta, Indonesia1553871
23Shenyang, ChinaShenyang, China1531930
24Wroclaw, PolandWroclaw, Poland1401342
25Sarajevo, Bosnia HerzegovinaSarajevo, Bosnia Herzegovina1311579
26Kuwait City, KuwaitKuwait City, Kuwait1261703
27Bratislava, SlovakiaBratislava, Slovakia121242
28Pristina, KosovoPristina, Kosovo1152754
29Bangkok, ThailandBangkok, Thailand1037504
30Dubai, United Arab EmiratesDubai, United Arab Emirates999045
31Vienna, AustriaVienna, Austria911456
32Chiang Mai, ThailandChiang Mai, Thailand904304
33Beijing, ChinaBeijing, China90169437
34Kaohsiung, TaiwanKaohsiung, Taiwan8812883
35Shenzhen, ChinaShenzhen, China868550
36Bogota, ColombiaBogota, Colombia82631
37Skopje, MacedoniaSkopje, Macedonia791898
38Sofia, BulgariaSofia, Bulgaria782807
39Madrid, SpainMadrid, Spain761907
40Seoul, South KoreaSeoul, South Korea76128250
41Lima, PeruLima, Peru75332
42Incheon, South KoreaIncheon, South Korea754480
43Port Harcourt, NigeriaPort Harcourt, Nigeria74573
44Salt Lake City, USASalt Lake City, USA731206
45Busan, South KoreaBusan, South Korea7071119
46Tehran, IranTehran, Iran683300
47Hong Kong, Hong KongHong Kong, Hong Kong6612117
48Tel Aviv-Yafo, IsraelTel Aviv-Yafo, Israel62646
49Berlin, GermanyBerlin, Germany622456
50Santiago, ChileSantiago, Chile59677

Track your air quality anywhere you are

Download the app

Link to download AirVisual app on App StoreLink to download AirVisual app on Google PlayLink to download AirVisual app on Android